Saturday, November 21, 2009

Tiny Target Haul

Went to Target today to get a blow up pool cos of the weather, I had like a huge list of things I needed to buy in the Beauty Department but they were SOOOOO under stocked!!! They didnt have my usual Australis Mineral Inject Lipgloss in Lambarda, but they did have it in Contempary, which is a nude. Lambarda is my HG lipgloss, its a candy pink!!!
Here's the hand cream I bought. Its called Cherry Bomb and it smells lovely! A Tad generic though.
I bought 2 pairs of undies, they were like $10 each??? And a cute bra, was $25ish but it was on sale for $14 :) Yay. Its gonna be my bed time bra, cos it has no padding or anything, and the straps dont move, so theyre not push up at all, so I def wont be wearing this around people!!!
I think what I might start doing is take pictures at the end of every week of what Ive brought that week, instead of taking pics as soon as I buy something lol
That means instead of lots of little hauls, Ill have various larger hauls :)

6 comments:

Jordy's Beauty Spot said...

Yer i like the idea of one giant haul instead of lots of mini hauls.
Some nice stuff!!

JustJenny said...

I love targets cheap underwear sales!!
The idea of a bedtime bra is so smart ahah

Eugenia said...

oooo speaking of cheap panties, did you get to go to Victoria's Secret? They had 7 for $25!

CMA said...

love it darling
thanks for sharing, i always love your posts
and thanks for the sweet comments darling

-cma
check out my blog @
cosmicaroline.blogspot.com

Jordy's Beauty Spot said...

I reckon!! Giftcards for makeup from NP and MYER...WOW

Tali said...

GREAT STUFF! Love the look of that bra!